EVENTS - VORTRÄGE

 

Date Time Country City Location Organizer Tickets
21.10.2022 19.30 DE Ennepetal Aula des Reichenbach Gymnasiums, Peddinghausstraße 17, 58256 Ennepetal Kulturkreis Ennepetal Abendkasse, FREI für Mitglieder des Kulturkreises Ennepetal
COVID CORONA CORONA COVID CORONA COVID CORONA COVID CORONA COVID CORONA COVID CORONA COVID
23.05.2019 19.00-22.00 SE Helsingborg TALK: TRR Trygghetsrådet, Hästmöllegränden 3, Helsingborg Lars Hesslow tickets
23.05.2019 13.00-17.00 SE Helsingborg half day practical land + water class, Practical Land + Water Class, Forward Stroke and Expeditioning, Helsingborg North Habour Lars Hesslow, Helsingborg Kajak Klub, Aterra Kajaks tickets
11.05.2019 9.00-13.00 SE Stockholm Fridhemskanotisterna half day Practical Land + Water Class, Forward Stroke and Expeditioning Henning Sköldvall tickets
10.05.2019 19.00-22.00 SE Stockholm Fridhemskanotisterna talk Henning Sköldvall tickets
02.05.2019 19.00-22.00 DK Kolding “THINK BIGGER” slideshow, Teatersalen, Bakkeskolen Seestvej 6, 6000 Kolding Anni Grondal, Kolding Kajak Klub tickets
01.05.2019 14-18.00 DK Kolding Kajak Klub half day practical land + water class, forward stroke and expeditioning Anni Grondal, Kolding Kajak Klub tickets
30.04.2019 19.00 DK Ballum Ballum Multihus

Vester Vej, 6261 Baadsbøl Ballum, Sonderjylland, Denmark
DGI Sønderjylland

Chresten Krogh

tickets
03.11.2018 19.00 USA San Diego South Clairemont Recreation Center (3605 Clairemont Dr) Jen Kleck
17.10.- 27.11.2018 USA/ MEX Port San Luis-Santa Rosaliita 3rd leg Cirumnigation of North America myself
12.-14.10.2018 USA Pacific City Lumpy Waters Symposium Suzi Elle/ Alder Creek Kayak Canoe
25.05.2018  CAN  Victoria Pacific Paddling Symposium  Gary Doran/ Janette Galan  symposium is sold out!
23.04.2018  USA  San Francisco  Bay Model Visitors Center in Sausalito  Kelly-Marie Henry  tickets
09.03.-31.08.2018  8.00  USA 2nd leg Cirumnigation of North America  myself
26.02.2018  19.00  UK  Newcastle upon Tyne Ellison Building, Northumbria University  Tom Thomas  tickets
25.02.2018  19.00  UK  Edinburgh  Portobello and Joppa Parish Church  David Simpson  tickets
24.02.2018  19.00  UK  Inverness  Dores Village Hall  Ruth Mantle  tickets
23.02.2018  UK  Aberdeen
22.02.2018  19.00  UK  Belfast Tollymore National Outdoor Center Oisin Hallissey  tickets
21.02.2018  19.00  IRL  Galway/ Castlebar GMIT, Mayo Campus, F23 X853, Ireland West Coast  Kevin O Callaghan  tickets
20.02.2018  19.00  IRL  Cork Jason Nagle  tickets
20.02.2018  15.00  IRL  Cork Janssen Pharmaceuticals Liam Holland  company talk
19.02.2018  19.00  IRL  Dublin  Teacher’s Club Dublin 36 Parnell Square W, Rotunda, Dublin 1, Irland  Alan Horner  tickets
18.02.2018
17.02.2018  19.00  UK  Holyhead/ Anglesey  Summit to Sea  Pete Baars  01407 740963

info@summittosea.co.uk

16.02.2018
15.02.2018  19.00  UK  Betws-y-Coed  Plas Y Brenin  Jack Nicholl   01690 720214

info@pyb.co.uk

14.02.2018  19.00  UK  Pembroke  Stackpole Centre  Mike Greenslade  tickets
13.02.2018  19.00  UK  Cardiff  Up and Under   Elan Rhys Winter  tickets
12.02.2018  19.00  UK  Falmouth  National Maritime Museum  Jeff Allen  tickets
09.02.2018  19.00  UK  Weymouth/ Portland  Weymouth & Portland Sailing Academy  Steve Jones  tickets
07.02.2018  18.30  UK  Brighton Friends’ Meeting House, Brighton  Sanne Marie Roberts  tickets
05.02.2018  19.00  UK  London The George IV, 185 High Road, Chiswick, London, W4 2DR  Lorna Campbell  tickets
31.01.2018  19.00  GER  Neumünster/ Germany  VDB Verband Deutscher Betoningenieure e.V. privat

Date Time Country City Location Organizer Tickets
02.12.2017 CH Zürich www.seekajak.ch René Schellenberg
12.11.2017  11.30 CZE Prague Festival Obzory Festival Obzory
22.09.2017  19.00 GER Sankelmark Oeversee Akademiezentrum Sankelmark Akademie Sankelmark  Tickets
24.03.2017 USA Seattle/ Washington Outdoor Research Retail Store Seattle Adventure Sports Tickets
21.03.2017 18.30 USA Portland/ Oregon Alberta Rose Theater Alder Creek
17.03.2017 CAN Victoria/ British Colombia Ocean River Sports Ocean River Sports 
16.03.2017 18.30 CAN Vancouver/ British Colombia Nat and Flora Bosa Center for Film and Animation Deep Cove Outdoors Tickets
04.03.2017 17.00 GER Glauchau Sachsenlandhalle
03.03.2017 20.30 GER Dresden Globetrotter
17.02.2017 19.30 GER Flensburg Auto Centrum Lass GmbH & Co. KG 0461-903800
16.02.2017 19.30 GER Kiel Auto Centrum Lass GmbH & Co. KG 0431-545580

 2016

Date Time Country City Location Organizer Tickets
26.01.2016 19.30 GER Aurich Stadthalle Aurich
Bürgermeister-Anklam-Platz
10.12.2016 GER Krefeld SC Bayer-Uerdingen
20.11.2016 17.00 GER Dresden Filmtheater Schauburg
11.11.2016 19.00 GER Verden Aula des Gymnasiums am Wall Wassersportverein
10.11.2016 19:00 GER Osnabrück  Integrierten Gesamtschule Osnabrück,
Grüner Weg 15
Kanu-Club
16.09.2016 GER Schleswig “Hotel Hohenzollern”
10.09.2016 GER Henstedt-Ulzburg Kulturkate
09.09.2016 GER Husum Buchpremiere “Kap Hoorn wird dir nicht geschenkt” in der Messehalle Husum
08.08.2016 GER Stuttgart KGS
08.08.2016 10.00 GER Stuttgart “SWR 1 Leute” Talkshow SWR
21.05.2016 GER Berlin Kajakprofi
14.05.2016 GER Radolfzell Milchwerk Kanuclub Singen
14.05.2016 GER Husum Volkshochschule
13.05.2016 GER Enge-Sande Landfrauen
26.02.216 19.00 GER Stedesand Hotel Deichgraf
25.02.2016 GER Hamburg Logistik Tage
24.02.2016 GER Köln Globetrotter
23.02.2016 GER Berlin Globetrotter
21.02.2016 18.00 GER Ulmer Kanufahrer
19.02.2016 19.00 GER Wiesbaden WKV
18.02.2016 GER Frankfurt Globetrotter
17.02.2016 GER Stuttgart Globetrotter
16.02.2016 19.00 GER Oettingen VHS, Mittelschule, Lange-Mauer-Strasse 2
14.02.2016 12.00
14.00
GER München 2 Kurz-Vorträge
12.02.2016 19.00 GER Rüsselsheim Undine Wassersportverein Undine Rüsselsheim
05.02.2016 GER Klein-Nordende Töverhuus
19.01.2016 19.30 GER Lübeck LKV Katharineum zu Lübeck

 2015

Date Time Country City Location Organizer Tickets
09.12.2015 GER Köln VDDI
20.11.2015 GER Jena DKV-Tagung
15.11.2015 16:00 GER Oppenheim KC
24.10.2015 GER München Globetrotter
23.10.2015 GER Rosenheim FT
19.10.2015 GER Pellworm Landfrauen
29.09.2015 GER Stromberg Sika Deutschland
20.09.2015 GER Rügen Seekajakwoche
17.09.2015 GER Nürnberg Paddle Expo
11.09.2015 SWE South Sweden Aterra Järnavikfestivalen
15.-18.07.2015 GER Friedrichshafen Outdoor
02.07.2015 GER Hamburg Ring der Einzelpaddler
24.06.2015 GER Husum Nordsee Congress Centrum

CIRCUMNAVIGATION OF SOUTH AMERICA,  Aug 30, 2011 – May 1, 2015

 2009 – 2011

Date Time Country City Location Organizer
25.06.2011 GER Essen Greenlandstyle Rolling demo and Clinic Sport Zölzer
24.06.2011 GER Essen Keynote Speaker Australia Sport Zölzer
23.06.2011 GER Berlin Keynote Speaker Australia Globetrotter Ausrüstungen
22.06.2011 GER Berlin Greenlandstyle Rolling demo and Clinic Globetrotter Ausrüstungen
12.-13.06.2011 SWE Stockholm Kajakdargana Exhibition, Keynote Speaker Australia
07.06.2011 SWE Malmö Point 65 Kayak Center, Keynote Speaker Australia
02.05.2011 GER Baden Baden “Sag die Wahrheit” German TV show on SWR SWR
27.03.2011 GER Hamburg “NDR Sportclub“ German TV show on NDR3, Special Guest
10.11.2010 GER Husum Eintrag in des Goldene Buch der Stadt Husum, Keynote Speaker Australia Rathaus Husum
05.-07.10.2010 GER Nürnberg Kanumesse, Special Guest and Keynote Speaker Australia
20.08.2010 GER Spiekeroog Seekajakwoche, Special Guest and Keynote Speaker Australia
02.-06.08.2010 USA Salt Lake City Outdoor Retailer Show
15.-18.07.2010 USA Grand Marais/ MI Great Lakes Kayak Symposium, Special Guest and Keynote Speaker
12.07.2010 USA Chicago-Geneva/ Illinois Geneva Kayak Center, Keynote Speaker Australia
09.7.2010 USA Rochester/ NY Ellison Park South Lodge, Keynote Speaker Australia
08.07.2010 USA Boston/ MA Community Boating, Keynote Speaker Australia
07.07.2010 USA Essex/ CO Essex Town Hall, Keynote Speaker Australia
06.07.2010 USA North Kingstown/ RI Rhode Island Kayak Center, Keynote Speaker Australia
29.06.2010 USA New York/ NY New York Kayak Company, Keynote Speaker Australia
27.06.2010 USA Brick/ NJ Jersey Paddler, Keynote Speaker Australia
26.06.2010 USA Washington-Annapolis/MD Eastern Mountain Sports, Keynote Speaker Australia
25.06.2010 USA Virginia Beach/ VI Wild River Outfitters, Keynote Speaker Australia
24.06.2010 USA Charleston/ SC Coastal Expeditions, Keynote Speaker Australia
22.06.2010 USA Orlando/ FL Travel Country Outdoors, Keynote Speaker Australia
21.06.2010 USA Tampa/ FL Bill Jackson’s, Keynote Speaker Australia
19.06.2010 USA Miami/ FL Blue Marlin Fish House, Keynote Speaker Australia
14.06.2010 SWE Ystadt THULE Marketing Manager Meeting (Private), Guest Speaker Australia, June 14th 2010
09.06.2010 NL Staphorst THULE Customers (Dealers) Meeting (Private), Guest Speaker Australia
03.062010 GER Berlin Keynote Speaker Australia – video here Landesvertretung Schleswig-Holstein
17.05.2010 DK Kopenhagen Keynote Speaker Australia Bryggens Kulturhus
30.04.-02.05.2010 UK Anglesey Sea Kayaking UK Symposium,Special Guest and Keynote Speaker Australia
27.04.2010 NL Amersfoort Keynote Speaker Australia
26.04.2010 GER Köln Keynote Speaker Australia
24.04.2010 GER Darmstadt Keynote Speaker Australia
23.04.2010 GER Bremen Keynote Speaker Australia
22.04.2010 GER Hamburg Keynote Speaker Australia
21.04.2010 GER Kiel Keynote Speaker Australia
20.04.2010 GER Husum Keynote Speaker Australia
20.03.2010 18:45 GER Hamburg Talk guest Australia DAS! Abendstudio NDR3 TV
26.-28.02.2010 USA San Francisco Golden Gate Kayak Symposium San Francisco, Special Guest and Keynote Speaker Australia
27.020.2010 USA San Francisco Fort Mason Center
23.02.2010 USA Eureca Wharfinger Building, Keynote Speaker Australia
18.02.2010 USA Portland Mission Theater, Keynote Speaker Australia
16.02.2010 USA Seattle The Mountaineers Club, Keynote Speaker Australia
12.02.2010 CAN Victoria Ocean River Sports Shop, Keynote Speaker Australia
10.02.2010 CAN Vancouver Capilano University Theatre, Keynote Speaker Australia
06.02.2010 USA San Diego Adventure 16 Outfitter, Keynote Speaker Australia
08.-16.01.2010 ISR Tel Aviv Terra Santa Kayak Symposium, Special Guest and Keynote Speaker Australia
16.12.2009 AUS Sydney Keynote Speaker Australia
19.12.2009 AUS Melbourne Keynote Speaker Australia
03.12.2009 AUS Victor Harbor/ Keynote Speaker Australia
10.08.2009 AUS Perth Keynote Speaker Australia

Australia, Record Circumnavigation, Jan 18 – Dec 15 2009

 2006 – 2008

Date Time Country City Location Organizer
25.-27.09.2008 GER Nürnberg Kanu Messe, Special Guest and Keynote Speaker New Zealand
20.-21.09.2008 NL Zoetermeer Kajakfestival NL at the Dutch Waterdreams, Special Guest and Keynote Speaker New Zealand
29.-31.08.208 SWE Orust Stockentreffen, Special Guest and Keynote Speaker New Zealand
22.-24.08.2008 FIN Hanko Sea Kayak Symposium, Special Guest and Keynote Speaker New Zealand
08.-11.2008 USA Salt Lake City Outdoor Retailer Show, Special guest epic kayaks
06.-08..06.2008 Iceland East Coast Eric the Red Sea Kayak Symposium, Special Guest and Keynote Speaker New Zealand
24.-25.-05.2008 Norway Lofoten Lofoten Aktiv Special Guest and Keynote Speaker New Zealand
18.05.2008 Hawaii Molokai Surf Ski World Championship
May 2008 UK Anglesey Anglesey Sea Kayak Symposium, Special Guest and Keynote Speaker New Zealand
14.04.2008 DK Kolding Kolding Kayak Club, Special Guest and Keynote Speaker New Zealand
02.03.2008 Puerto Rico Culebra Culebra Surfski Race

New Zealand South Record Circumnavigation, Nov 25, 2007 – Jan 2, 2008

05.-07.10.2007 USA Delmarva Paddler’s Retreat, Special Guest and Keynote Speaker Iceland
13.-15.09.2007 GER Nürnberg Kanu Messe, Special Guest
30.09.2007 FIN Helsinki Coaching Weekend, Special Guest and Keynote Speaker Iceland
24.-26.09.2007 SWE Orust Stockentreffen, Special Guest and Keynote Speaker Iceland
15.-20.09.2007 UK Isle of Man/ Adventure Week, Special Guest

Iceland Record Circumnavigation, June 9 – July 11, 2007

18.-21.05.2007 Newfoundland St. John’s Kayakers of Newfoundland and Lab. Retreat, Special Guest
05.-11.05.2007 UK Anglesey Anglesey Sea Kayak Symposium, Special Guest
31.03.-08.04.2007 ESP Llanca 2nd Int. Seakayak Symposium, Special Guest
February 2007 UK Anglesey
09.-11.03.2007 USA Madison Canoecopia show, Special Guest
27.-28.01.2007 NL Special Guest
November 2006 UK South Wales and Bitches Dutch Whitewater Week
October  2006 SCO Isle of Skye 1st UK Storm Gathering, Special guest
October 2006 SCO Grey Dogs + Falls of Lora, Kayak Meeting
September 2006 NL Qajaq Treffen Netherlands, Special Guest
September 2006 UK Isle of Man Adventure week, Special Guest
August 2006 SWE Orust Island Stockentreffen, Special Guest
August 2006 DK Fyn Sea Challenge Fyn, 2nd place
July 2006 Greenland Sisimuit Greenlandic National Championships, 8 gold medals