Links to Google Picture Albums per trip section


MEDIA PICTURES
North America ALL
2017 – 2024
Book 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Freya Hoffmeister

BEST OF N. AMERICA NORTH
North America North
2017 – 2024
Book 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Various Partners + Solo 

BEST OF N. AMERICA SOUTH
North America South
2017 – 2024
Book 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Various Partners + Solo

Gjoa Haven to Repulse Bay
North America North
10.08. -30.09.2024
Book 5 – 52
Chadwick Whiting

Cambridge Bay to Gjoa Haven
North America North
12.07. – 10.08.2024
Book 5 – 51
Peter Unold

Mahikal to C. d. Carmen
North America South
21.02. – 10.04.2024
Book 5 – 50
R. Blanco C. + Solo Paddle

Puerto Cabezas to Mahikal
North America South
26.10. – 09.12.2023
Book 5 – 49
Solo Paddle + R. Blanco C.

Kugluktuk to Cambridge Bay
North America North
24.08. – 10.09.2023
Book 4 – 48
Solo Paddle

Tuktoyaktuk to Kugluktuk
North America North
15.07. – 23.08.2023
Book 4 – 47
Jimmy Harvey

Panama City to Pto. Cabezas
North America South
13.03. -24.04.2023
Book 4 – 46
Solo Paddle

Pto. Sandino to Panama City
North America South
08.11. – 23.12.2022
Book 4 – 45
Solo Paddle

Kaktovik to Tuktoyaktuk
North America North
15.09. – 02.09.2022
Book 4 – 44
David Yanowski

Barrow to Kaktovik
North America North
20.07. – 15.08.2022
Book 4 – 43
Lilja Nikolausdottir

Wainwright to Barrow
North America North
23.06. – 19.07.2022
Book 4 – 42
Peter Unold, Traci L. Martin

P. Chiapas to P. Sandino
North America South
02.02. – 28.02.2022
Book 4 – 41
Solo Paddle

Turtle Beach to P. Chiapas
North America South
07.11. – 18.12.2021
Book 3 – 40
Solo Paddle

Wales to Wainwright
North America North
06.07. – 19.08.2021
Book 3 – 39
Jeff Rogers

Manzanillo to Turtle Beach
North America South
27.02. -11.03.2021
Book 3 – 38
Solo Paddle + Eric Burger

P. Vallarta to Manzanillo
North America South
13.02. – 27.02.2021
Book 3 – 37
José Luis Buen Abad

Topolabampo to P. Vallarta
North America South
16.01. – 12.02.2021
Book 3 – 36
Bob McAllister

Lofoten Islands, Norway
North America Covid Repl. 
08.08. – 25.08.2020
Book 3 – 35
Markus Ziebell

Bahia Kino to Topolabampo
North America South
06.03. – 21.03.2020
Book 2 – 34
Marg Rees

La Ventana to Bahia Kino
North America South
01.02. – 03.03.2020
Book 2 – 33
Elizabeth Purdon

Nome to Wales
North America North
15.08. – 29.08.2019
Book 2 – 32
Ross Elder

Hooper Bay to Nome
North America North
22.07. – 14.08.2019
Book 2 – 31
Solo Paddle

Quinhagak to Hooper Bay
North America North
04.07. – 21.07.2019
Book 2 – 30
Fylkir Sævarsson

Naknek to Quinhagak
North America North
10.06. – 03.07.2019
Book 2 – 29
Fylkir Sævarsson

C. San Lucas to La Ventana
North America South
01.04. – 12.04.2019
Book 2 – 28
Fylkir Sævarsson

San Juanico to C. San Lucas
North America South
14.03. – 31.03.2019
Book 2 – 27
Fylkir Sævarsson

Bahia Tortugas to San Juanico
North America South
02.03. – 13.03.2019
Book 2 – 26
Fylkir Sævarsson

S. Rosaliita to Bahia Tortugas
North America South
14.02. – 01.03.2019
Book 2 – 25
Fylkir Sævarsson

Malibu to S. Rosaliita
North America South
28.10. – 15.12.2018
Book 2 – 24
Lisa Eick
P. San Luis to Malibu
North America South
17.10. – 27.10.2018
Book 2 – 23
Jamie Sharp

Cape Seniavin to Naknek
North America North
27.07. – 28.08.2018
Book 1 – 22
Solo Paddle

Nelson Lagoon to C. Seniavin
North America North
27.07. – 08.08.2018
Book 1 – 21
Natalie Maderova

Chignik to Nelson Lagoon
North America North
24.06. – 16.07.2018
Book 1 – 20
Michal Madera

Kodiak to Chignik
North America North
28.05. – 17.06.2018
Book 1 – 19
Catriona Woods

Point Sur to Port San Luis
North America South
05.05. – 14.05.2018
Book 1 – 18
K.Henrie L.Zulligan R.Wilson

Duncans Point to S. Francisco
North America South
02.05. – 04.05.2018
Book 1 – 17
Scott Dahlquist

Fort Bragg to Duncans Point
North America South
25.04. – 01.05.2018
Book 1 – 16
Franca Cioria + Solo Paddle

Eureka to Fort Bragg
North America South
17.04. – 24.04.2018
Book 1 – 15
Merrill Magowan

San Francisco to Point Sur
North America South
09.04. – 16.04.2018
Book 1 – 14
F.Cioria, M.Rosendahl+Solo

Crescent City to Eureka
North America South
01.04. – 08.04.2018
Book 1 – 13
Franca Cioria

Sunset Bay to Crescent City
North America South
20.03. – 31.03.2018
Book 1 – 12
Josh Aronow + Solo Paddle

Pacific City to Sunset Bay
North America South
09.03. – 19.03.2018
Book 1 – 11
José Reyes + Solo Paddle

Westport to Pacific City
North America South
19.08. – 27.08.2017
Book 1 – 10
Solo Paddle

Neah Bay to Westport
North America South
12.08. – 18.08.2017
Book 1 – 9
Chris May

Seattle to Neah Bay
North America South
05.08. – 11.08.2017
Book 1 – 8
Solo Paddle

Seward to Kodiak
North America North
05.07. – 04.07.2017
Book 1 – 7
Eyal Saiet

Cordova to Seward
North America North
05.07. – 13.07.2017
Book 1 – 6
Josh Thomas

Lituya Bay to Cordova
North America North
07.06. – 04.07.2017
Book 1 – 5
Solo Paddle

Prince Rupert to Lituya Bay
North America North
16.05. – 06.06.2017
Book 1 – 4
Mike Dziobak + Solo Paddle

San J. River to Prince Rupert
North America North
20.04. – 15.05.2017
Book 1 – 3
Solo Paddle

Tofino to San Josef River
North America North
10.04. – 19.04.2017
Book 1 – 2
Justine Curgenven

Seattle to Tofino
North America North
25.03. – 09.04.2017
Book 1 – 1
Solo Paddle